Full Championship fixtures

DRAWS 2015 

 Hurling

Senior Hurling Championship (League System)

Mount Leinster Rangers           V        St. Mullin’s

Naomh Eoin                              V        Erins Own

Ballinikillen                               V        Naomh Bríd

 

Intermediate Hurling Championship (League System)

Carlow Town                             V        St. Mullin’s

Naomh Bríd                              V        Naomh Eoin

Erins Own                                 V        Mount Leinster Rangers

Junior Hurling Championship ( League System)

Carlow Town                              V         Ballinkillen

Naomh Eoin                                V        Burren Rangers

St. Patrick’s                                 V        Palatine

U21 Hurling Championship (Knockout)

Mount Leinster Rangers             V          St. Mullin’s

Naomh Bríd                               V          Naomh Eoin

Carlow Town                              V          Ballinkillen

Erin’s Own         BYE

Minor Hurling Championship (League System) 

Carlow Town                           V           Ballinkillen

Naomh Eoin                            V          Naomh Bríd

Erin’s Own                               V           St Mullin’s

Mount Leinster Rangers               BYE

Football

Senior Football Championship

Group 1                                                                     Group 2

Rathvilly                                                                     Old Leighlin

Mount Leinster Rangers                                             Palatine

Kildavin/Clonegal                                                         Éire Óg

Tinryland                                                                     Ballinabranna

Group 1, Round 1                                                  Group 2, Round 1

Mount Leinster Rangers  V Tinryland               Old Leighlin     V     Ballinabranna

Kildavin/Clonegal             V  Rathvilly                Éire Óg           V        Palatine

Intermediate Football Championship

Group 1                                                                         Group 2

Ballon                                                                                Fenagh

Clonmore                                                                          Kilbride

O’Hanrahans                                                                     St. Andrew’s

Naomh Eoin                                                                      Fighting Cocks

Group 1, Round 1                                                       Group 2, Round 1

Naomh Eoin              V         Clonmore                      St. Andrew’s       V      Kilbride

O’Hanrahans             V          Ballon                             Fenagh             V     Fighting Cocks

Junior “A” Football Championship

Group 1                                                                           Group 2

St. Patrick’s                                                                      Grange

Éire Óg                                                                            St. Andrew’s

Leighlinbridge                                                                  Rathvilly

Milford                                                                             Palatine

Group 1, Round 1                                                          Group 2, Round 1

St. Patrick’s    V    Éire Óg                                              St. Andrew’s     V    Rathvilly

Milford            V     Leighlinbridge                                 Grange             V    Palatine

Junior “B” Football Championship

Group 1                                                                              Group 2

Naomh Eoin                                                                         O’Hanrahans

Mount Leinster Rangers                                                      Éire Óg

Tinryland                                                                              Old Leighlin

Asca                                                                                     Kildavin/Clonegal

Group 1, Round 1                                                            Group 2, Round 1

Tinryland V Naomh Eoin                                                 O’Hanrahans   V  Old Leighlin

Asca         V Mount Leinster Rangers                           Kildavin/Clonegal   V Éire Óg

Junior “C” Football Championship

Preliminary Round                                                       Quarter Finals

A. Ballon    V    Old Leighlin                                 1. Winners of B    V    Clonmore

B. Ballinabranna    V    Fenagh                          2. Fighting Cocks   V  Leighlinbridge

C. Tinryland    V    Palatine                                  3. Kilbride     V    St. Patrick’s

                                                                          4. Winners of A    V    Winners of C

Minor “A” Football Championship (League System)

Round 1

Fenagh                         V          Palatine

Michael Davitt’s            V          St. Andrew’s

Tinryland                      V          Rathvilly

Éire Óg                         V         Mount Leinster Rangers

Minor “B” Football Championship ( League System)

Round 1

Kildavin/Clonegal       V    Éire Óg

Burren Rangers          V     Tinryland

Naomh Eoin               V      Slaney Rangers

U21 “A” Football Championship (Knockout)

Clonmore        V      St. Andrew’s

Naomh Eoin     V        Palatine

Éire Óg            V         Mount Leinster Rangers

Rathvilly          V      Tinryland

U21 “B” Football Championship ( Knockout)

Quarter Finals 

1. Kildavin/Clonegal      V     St. Andrew’s

2.  Michael Davitt’s         V      Slaney Rangers

Semi Finals 

Fenagh                       V               O’Hanrahans

Q/F Winners 1         V               Q/F Winners 2

Print Friendly, PDF & Email