Senior Football

Division 1 Round 4

Palatine 4-11 Kildavin/Clonegal 1-9

MLR 2-4 Old Leighlin 4-11

Ballinabranna 2-4 Eire Og 3-20

Tinryland 0-10 Rathvilly 4-11

Division 2 Round 4

Clonmore 1-8 Ballon 0-7

O’ Hanrahans 3-13 Fighting Cocks 2-14

Fenagh 1-6 St. Andrews 0-10

Railyard 0-5 Naomh Eoin 2-5

Division 1 Round 3

Kildavin/Clonegal 3-9 MLR 0-8

Rathvilly 5-10 Ballinabranna 0-9

Old Leighlin 2-9 Tinryland 0-11

Division 2 Round 3

Kilbride 0-8 O’ Hanrahans 2-12

Ballon 1-8 Fighting Cocks 1-11

Fenagh 0-10 Clonmore 2-11

St. Andrews 1-8 Railyard 1-9

 

Division 3 Round 3

Rathvilly 2-6 Palatine 1-14

St. Andrew’s 0-14 Leighlinbridge 1-13

St. Patricks 1-13 Grange 2-6

Division 4 Round 3

O’ Hanrahans 1-10 Asca 4-11

Old Leighlin 2-9 Naomh Eoin 1-9

Eire Og 3-12 Tinryland 3-11

Division 5 Round 3

Old Leighlin 0-6 St. Patricks 0-8

Leighlinbridge 3-7 Tinryland 1-5

Ballon 0-13 Fighting Cocks 1-7

Palatine 2-9 Ballinabranna 3-10

Clonmore 2-11 Fenagh 1-10

Division 1 Round 2

Tinryland 2-09 Ballinabranna 1-13

Old Leighlin 3-6 Kildavin Clonegal 0-6

Palatine 0-9 Rathvilly 1-7

 

Division 2 Round 2

Fighting Cocks 0-5 Railyard 1-10

Naomh Eoin 3-15 Kilbride 1-10

O’ Hanrahans 2-18 Ballon 2-13

 

Division 3 Round 2

Eire Og 1-6 Grange 1-12

Leighlinbridge 0-10 St. Patrick’s 4-13

Rathvilly 4-4 Palatine 1-5

Division 4 Round 2

Eire Og 3-9 Kildavin/Clonegal 1-18

MLR 3-4 O’Hanrahan’s 0-17

Asca 0-13 Old Leighlin 3-5

Tinryland 2-11 Naomh Eoin 1-8

 

Division 5 Round 2

Fighting Cocks 4-12 Clonmore 0-6

Old Leighlin 0-1 Tinryland 1-17

Ballinabranna 1-17 Ballon 1-7

St. Patrick’s 1-5 Palatine 2-16

 

Division 1 Round 2

Old Leighlin 3-6 Kildavin/Clonegal 0-6

Tinryland 2-9 Ballinabranna 1-13

Palatine 0-9 Rathvilly 1-7

Division 2 Round 2

O’Hanrahan’s 2-18 Ballon 2-13

Naomh Eoin 3-15 Kilbride 1-10

Division 1 Round 1

Ballinabranna 3-10  Palatine 3-11

Rathvilly            0-9    Mount Leinster Rangers 2-9

Éire Óg                 0-10  Old Leighlin  2-11

Kildavin/Clonegal  and Tinryland was postponed due to a bereavement

Division 2 Round 1

Kilbride 1-9   Clonmore 2-12

St. Andrew’s  3-4  O’Hanrahans 2-6

Ballon  1-5  Fenagh 0-12

Division 3 Round 1

Grange 1-9 Leighlinbridge 0-7

St. Andrew’s 1-4 Rathvilly 2-8

Palatine 1-4 Eire Og 0-9

Division 4 Round 1

Old Leighlin 0-18 MLR 0-2

Naomh Eoin 4-7 Asca 1-14

O’Hanrahan’s 2-14 Eire Og 0-10

Kildavin/Clonegal 1-11 Tinryland 3-5

Division 5 Round 1

Leighlinbridge 3-4 Ballinabranna 3-15

Clonmore 3-7 Tinryland 2-9

Palatine 1-10 Fighting Cocks 0-10

 

 

 

Print Friendly